0
back
Super GT
Super GT
Share
twitter icon
facebook icon
Status
Active
First Season
1993
Region
Asia
Category
Touring Car
Social

Entry List

APR
30
Hiroaki Nagai
30
Kouta Sasaki
31
Kouki Saga
31
Rintaro Kubo
Audi Team Hitotsuyama
21
Masataka Yanagida
21
Richard Lyons
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri
8
Takashi Kobayashi
8
Tomoki Nojiri
55
Sean Walkinshaw
55
Shinichi Takagi
BMW Team Studie
7
Augusto Farfus
7
Jörg Müller
7
Seiji Ara
Cars Tokai Dream28
2
Hiroki Katoh
2
Hiroshi Hamaguchi
2
Kazuho Takahashi
D'Station Racing
33
André Couto
33
Sven Müller
33
Tomonobu Fujii
33
Yuya Motojima
Dijon Racing
48
Hiroshi Takamori
48
Masaki Tanaka
48
Masami Kageyama
48
Taiyou Iida
Eicars Bentley
117
Ryohei Sakaguchi
117
Yuji Ide
Gainer
10
Hiroki Yoshida
10
Ryuichiro Tomita
11
Björn Wirdheim
11
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Goodsmile Racing & Team Ukyo
4
Nobuteru Taniguchi
4
Tatsuya Kataoka
Inging & Arnage Racing
50
Akihiro Tsuzuki
50
Morio Nitta
JLOC
87
Kimiya Sato
87
Shinya Hosokawa
87
Yuya Motojima
88
Kazuki Hiramine
88
Koji Yamanishi
88
Manabu Orido
88
Tsubasa Takahashi
K2 R&D Leon Racing
65
Haruki Kurosawa
65
Naoya Gamou
Keihin Real Racing
17
Koudai Tsukakoshi
17
Takashi Kogure
Kondo Racing
24
Daiki Sasaki
24
João Paulo de Oliveira
LM Corsa
51
Sho Tsuboi
51
Yuichi Nakayama
60
Akira Iida
60
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Lexus Team Au Tom's
36
Daisuke Ito
36
James Rossiter
36
Kazuki Nakajima
Lexus Team Keeper TOM'S
37
Nick Cassidy
37
Ryo Hirakawa
Lexus Team LeMans WAKO'S
6
Andrea Caldarelli
6
Kazuya Oshima
Lexus Team Sard
1
Heikki Kovalainen
1
Kohei Hirate
Lexus Team Wedssport Bandoh
19
Kamui Kobayashi
19
Kenta Yamashita
19
Yuhi Sekiguchi
19
Yuji Kunimoto
Lexus Team Zent Cerumo
38
Hiroaki Ishiura
38
Yuji Tachikawa
Mola
46
Katsumasa Chiyo
46
Satoshi Motoyama
NDDP Racing
3
Kazuki Hoshino
3
Mitsunori Takaboshi
NISMO
23
Ronnie Quintarelli
23
Tsugio Matsuda
Nakajima Racing
64
Bertrand Baguette
64
Kosuke Matsuura
Pacific With Gulf Racing
9
Jono Lester
9
Kyosuke Mineo
Panther Team Thailand
35
Nattapong Horthongkum
35
Nattavude Charoensukhawatana
R&D Sport
61
Hideki Yamauchi
61
Takuto Iguchi
R'Qs Motor Sports
22
Guts Jyonai
22
Hideto Yasuoka
22
Hisashi Wada
Rn-Sports
111
Keishi Ishikawa
111
Masayuki Ueda
111
Ryosei Yamashita
SAITAMA TOYOPET Green Brave
52
Shigekazu Wakisaka
52
Shogo Mitsuyama
52
Takayuki Hiranuma
52
Taku Bamba
Team Impul
12
Hironobu Yasuda
12
Jann Mardenborough
Team Kunimitsu
100
Naoki Yamamoto
100
Nattapong Horthongkum
100
Takuya Izawa
Team Mach
5
Junichiro Yamashita
5
Kiyoto Fujinami
5
Natsu Sakaguchi
5
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mugen
16
Daisuke Nakajima
16
Hideki Mutoh
16
Jenson Button
Team Taisan Sard
26
Christian Klien
26
Jacob Parsons
26
Shinnosuke Yamada
Team Up Garage with Bandoh
18
Shintaro Kawabata
18
Yuki Nakayama
Tomei Sports
360
Atsushi Tanaka
360
Takayuki Aoki
360
Yuusaku Shibata
VivaC Team Tsuchiya
25
Kenta Yamashita
25
Takamitsu Matsui
25
Tsubasa Kondo

Statistics

Winners14
Podiums23
Poles12
Fastest laps10

Drivers' Championship

GT500
AID
20
20
4
4
15
FUJ
11
11
8
8
15
AUT
5
5
6
6
0
SUG
1
1
8
8
11
FUJ
5
5
15
15
2

Teams' Championship