0
back
Super GT
Super GT
Share
twitter icon
facebook icon
Status
Active
First Season
1993
Region
Asia
Category
Touring Car
Social

Entry List

22
Guts Jyonai
22
Hisashi Wada
APR
30
Hiroshi Koizumi
30
Masami Kageyama
30
Yuki Iwasaki
31
Kouki Saga
31
Kouta Sasaki
31
Yuichi Nakayama
Arnage Racing
50
Hideto Yasuoka
50
Masaki Kano
50
Nanin Indra-Payoong
Audi Team Hitotsuyama
21
Richard Lyons
21
Stéphane Ortelli
21
Tomonobu Fujii
Audi Team Racing Tech
86
Christian Mamerow
86
Masanobu Kato
86
Shinya Hosokawa
86
Yoshitaka Kuroda
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri
8
Kosuke Matsuura
8
Tomoki Nojiri
55
Nirei Fukuzumi
55
Shinichi Takagi
55
Takashi Kobayashi
BMW Sports Trophy Team Studie
7
Jörg Müller
7
Seiji Ara
Calsonic Team Impul
12
Hironobu Yasuda
12
João Paulo de Oliveira
Cars Tokai Dream28
2
Hiroki Katoh
2
Hiroshi Hamaguchi
2
Kazuho Takahashi
Dijon Racing
47
Keiichi Inoue
47
Shohei Yuzawa
47
Yuusaku Shibata
48
Hiroshi Takamori
48
Masaki Tanaka
48
Yuusaku Shibata
Direction Racing
77
Kyosuke Mineo
77
Naoki Yokomizo
77
Taiyou Iida
Drago Modulo Honda Racing
15
Oliver Turvey
15
Takashi Kogure
Epson Nakajima Racing
64
Bertrand Baguette
64
Daisuke Nakajima
Gainer
10
André Couto
10
Katsumasa Chiyo
10
Ryuichiro Tomita
11
Björn Wirdheim
11
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Goodsmile Racing & Team Ukyo
0
Nobuteru Taniguchi
0
Tatsuya Kataoka
JLOC
87
Kimiya Sato
87
Koji Yamanishi
87
Takayuki Aoki
87
Yoshitaka Kuroda
88
Kazuki Hiramine
88
Kimiya Sato
88
Manabu Orido
Keihin Real Racing
17
Hideki Mutoh
17
Koudai Tsukakoshi
Kondo Racing
24
Daiki Sasaki
24
Lucas Ordóñez
24
Michael Krumm
LM Corsa
51
Morio Nitta
51
Shigekazu Wakisaka
60
Akira Iida
60
Dominik Farnbacher
60
Hiroki Yoshimoto
Leon Racing
65
Haruki Kurosawa
65
Naoya Gamou
Lexus Team Keeper TOM'S
37
Andrea Caldarelli
37
Ryo Hirakawa
Lexus Team LeMans Eneos
6
Kazuya Oshima
6
Yuji Kunimoto
Lexus Team Petronas TOM'S
36
Daisuke Ito
36
James Rossiter
Lexus Team Sard
39
Christian Klien
39
Heikki Kovalainen
39
Kohei Hirate
Lexus Team Wedssport Bandoh
19
Juichi Wakisaka
19
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Lexus Team Zent Cerumo
38
Hiroaki Ishiura
38
Yuji Tachikawa
Mola
46
Masataka Yanagida
46
Satoshi Motoyama
NDDP Racing
3
Kazuki Hoshino
3
Mitsunori Takaboshi
3
Wolfgang Reip
NISMO
1
Ronnie Quintarelli
1
Tsugio Matsuda
Pacific Racing Team
9
Daisuke Yamawaki
9
Ryohei Sakaguchi
9
Takuya Shirasaka
9
Tojiro Azuma
Porsche Team KTR
33
Alexandre Imperatori
33
Kenta Yamashita
33
Yuya Sakamoto
R&D Sport
61
Hideki Yamauchi
61
Takuto Iguchi
R'Qs Motor Sports
22
Guts Jyonai
22
Hisashi Wada
Reiter Vattana Motorsport
28
Chonsawat Asavahame
28
Tomas Enge
Rn-Sports
111
Kazuya Tsuruta
111
Masayuki Ueda
111
Shin Ikegami
Team Kunimitsu
100
Naoki Yamamoto
100
Takuya Izawa
Team Mach
5
Junichiro Yamashita
5
Shogo Mitsuyama
5
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Up Garage with Bandoh
18
Kouta Sasaki
18
Marko Asmer
18
Nick Cassidy
18
Yuji Ide
18
Yuki Nakayama
20
Yuji Ide
20
Yuki Nakayama
Tomei Sports
360
Atsushi Tanaka
360
Hiroki Yoshida
360
Masato Narisawa
VivaC Team Tsuchiya
25
Takamitsu Matsui
25
Takeshi Tsuchiya
25
Tatsuya Tanigawa

Statistics

Winners12
Podiums20
Poles10
Fastest laps15

Drivers' Championship

GT500
AID
4
4
15
FUJ
20
20
15
15
0
BUR
6
6
8
8
0
FUJ
8
8
11
11
6
SUZ
5
5
13
13
8

Teams' Championship