0
back
Super GT
Super GT
Share
twitter icon
facebook icon
Status
Active
First Season
1993
Region
Asia
Category
Touring Car
Social

Entry List

APR
30
Masami Kageyama
30
Tojiro Azuma
30
Yuki Iwasaki
31
Kouki Saga
31
Morio Nitta
31
Yuichi Nakayama
Arnage Racing
50
Hideto Yasuoka
50
Masaki Kano
50
Nanin Indra-Payoong
Audi Team Hitotsuyama
21
Carlo van Dam
21
Christopher Haase
21
Richard Lyons
21
Tomonobu Fujii
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri
8
Kosuke Matsuura
8
Vitantonio Liuzzi
55
Shinichi Takagi
55
Takashi Kobayashi
BMW Sports Trophy Team Studie
7
Augusto Farfus
7
Jörg Müller
7
Seiji Ara
Cars Tokai Dream28
2
Hiroki Katoh
2
Hiroshi Hamaguchi
2
Kazuho Takahashi
Dijon Racing
48
Hiroshi Takamori
48
Keiichi Inoue
48
Masaki Tanaka
48
Ryuichiro Tomita
Goodsmile Racing & Team Ukyo
4
Nobuteru Taniguchi
4
Tatsuya Kataoka
Keihin Real Racing
17
Koudai Tsukakoshi
17
Toshihiro Kaneishi
Kondo Racing
24
Daiki Sasaki
24
Michael Krumm
LM Corsa
60
Akira Iida
60
Hiroki Yoshimoto
60
Shinya Sato
Leon Racing
65
Haruki Kurosawa
65
Kyosuke Mineo
65
Naoya Gamou
65
Tsubasa Kurosawa
Lexus Team Keeper TOM'S
37
Andrea Caldarelli
37
Daisuke Ito
Lexus Team LeMans Eneos
6
Kazuya Oshima
6
Yuji Kunimoto
Lexus Team Petronas TOM'S
36
James Rossiter
36
Kazuki Nakajima
36
Ryo Hirakawa
Lexus Team Sard
39
Hiroaki Ishiura
39
Oliver Jarvis
Lexus Team Wedssport Bandoh
19
Juichi Wakisaka
19
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Lexus Team Zent Cerumo
1
Kohei Hirate
1
Yuji Tachikawa
Mola
46
Masataka Yanagida
46
Satoshi Motoyama
NDDP Racing
3
Kazuki Hoshino
3
Lucas Ordóñez
3
Wolfgang Reip
NISMO
23
Ronnie Quintarelli
23
Tsugio Matsuda
Nakajima Racing
32
Bertrand Baguette
32
Daisuke Nakajima
Pacific Direction Racing
9
André Couto
9
Taiyou Iida
9
Takuya Shirasaka
9
Yuya Sakamoto
Porsche Team KTR
33
Akihiro Tsuzuki
33
Jörg Bergmeister
33
Kyosuke Mineo
33
Tim Bergmeister
R&D Sport
61
Kouta Sasaki
61
Takuto Iguchi
R'Qs Motor Sports
22
Guts Jyonai
22
Hisashi Wada
22
Takeshi Tsuchiya
22
Tetsuya Tanaka
Team Impul
12
Hironobu Yasuda
12
João Paulo de Oliveira
Team JLOC
86
Koji Yamanishi
86
Shinya Hosokawa
88
Kazuki Hiramine
88
Manabu Orido
88
Takayuki Aoki
Team Jim Gainer
10
Hideki Yamauchi
10
Masayuki Ueda
11
Björn Wirdheim
11
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Team Kunimitsu
100
Hideki Mutoh
100
Takashi Kogure
Team Mach
5
Junichiro Yamashita
5
Kazuya Tsuruta
5
Naoya Yamano
5
Tetsuji Tamanaka
Team Mugen
0
Ryo Michigami
0
Tomoki Nojiri
0
Yuki Nakayama
Team Taisan
67
Kyosuke Mineo
Team Taisan Ken Dimmak
67
Naoki Yokomizo
67
Shogo Mitsuyama
Tomei Sports
360
Atsushi Tanaka
360
Hiroki Yoshida
360
Ryuju Fujita
Toyota Team Thailand
194
Nattavude Charoensukhawatana
194
Takeshi Tsuchiya
Weider Modulo Dome Racing
18
Frédéric Makowiecki
18
Jean-Karl Vernay
18
Naoki Yamamoto
18
Takuya Izawa
i-mobile-AAS
99
Alexandre Imperatori
99
Inthraphuvasak Vutthikorn

Statistics

Winners12
Podiums23
Poles8
Fastest laps14

Drivers' Championship

GT500
AID
4
4
20
20
FUJ
3
3
6
6
2
AUT
20
20
8
8
6
SUG
0
0
15
15
8
FUJ
15
15
2
2
6

Teams' Championship