0
back
Super GT
Super GT
Share
twitter icon
facebook icon
Status
Active
First Season
1993
Region
Asia
Category
Touring Car
Social
2019

Entry List

33
Marchy Lee
33
Shaun Thong
33
Shinya Michimi
48
Masaki Tanaka
48
Taiyou Iida
48
Teruhiko Hamano
APR
30
Hiroaki Nagai
30
Kazuto Kotaka
30
Manabu Orido
31
Kouki Saga
31
Yuki Nakayama
Arnage Racing
50
Masaki Kano
50
Ryosei Yamashita
50
Yuya Tezuka
Audi Team Hitotsuyama
21
Alessio Picariello
21
Richard Lyons
21
Ryuichiro Tomita
Autobacs Racing Team Aguri
8
Takuya Izawa
8
Tomoki Nojiri
55
Nirei Fukuzumi
55
Shinichi Takagi
Cars Tokai Dream28
2
Hiroki Katoh
2
Hiroshi Hamaguchi
2
Kazuho Takahashi
D'Station Racing AMR
7
Darren Turner
7
João Paulo de Oliveira
7
Tomonobu Fujii
Gainer
10
Kazuki Hoshino
10
Keishi Ishikawa
11
Hironobu Yasuda
11
Katsuyuki Hiranaka
Goodsmile Racing & Team Ukyo
4
Nobuteru Taniguchi
4
Tatsuya Kataoka
JLOC
87
André Couto
87
Kiyoto Fujinami
87
Tsubasa Takahashi
88
Takashi Kogure
88
Yuya Motojima
K-Tunes Racing
96
Morio Nitta
96
Sena Sakaguchi
K2 R&D Leon Racing
65
Haruki Kurosawa
65
Naoya Gamou
65
Togo Suganami
Keihin Real Racing
17
Bertrand Baguette
17
Koudai Tsukakoshi
Kondo Racing
24
Jann Mardenborough
24
Mitsunori Takaboshi
56
Kazuki Hiramine
56
Sacha Fenestraz
LM Corsa
60
Dominik Farnbacher
60
Hiroki Yoshimoto
60
Ritomo Miyata
Lexus Team Au Tom's
36
Kazuki Nakajima
36
Ritomo Miyata
36
Yuhi Sekiguchi
Lexus Team Keeper TOM'S
37
Nick Cassidy
37
Ryo Hirakawa
Lexus Team LeMans WAKO'S
6
Kazuya Oshima
6
Kenta Yamashita
Lexus Team Sard
39
Heikki Kovalainen
39
Yuichi Nakayama
Lexus Team Wedssport Bandoh
19
Sho Tsuboi
19
Yuji Kunimoto
Lexus Team Zent Cerumo
38
Hiroaki Ishiura
38
Yuji Tachikawa
Mclaren Customer Racing Japan
720
Alex Palou
720
Seiji Ara
Modulo Drago Corse
34
Hiroki Ohtsu
34
Ryo Michigami
Modulo Nakajima Racing
64
Narain Karthikeyan
64
Tadasuke Makino
NDDP Racing with B-Max
3
Frédéric Makowiecki
3
Kohei Hirate
NISMO
23
Ronnie Quintarelli
23
Tsugio Matsuda
Pacific Racing with Good Speed
9
Akihiro Tsuzuki
9
Kyosuke Mineo
9
Naoki Yokomizo
Panther Arto Team Thailand
35
Nattapong Horthongkum
35
Nattavude Charoensukhawatana
35
Sean Walkinshaw
R&D Sport
61
Hideki Yamauchi
61
Takuto Iguchi
R'Qs Motor Sports
22
Björn Wirdheim
22
Guts Jyonai
22
Hisashi Wada
SAITAMA TOYOPET Green Brave
52
Hiroki Yoshida
52
Shigekazu Wakisaka
Team Impul
12
Daiki Sasaki
12
James Rossiter
Team Kunimitsu
1
Jenson Button
1
Naoki Yamamoto
Team Mach
5
Natsu Sakaguchi
5
Ryohei Sakaguchi
5
Tetsuji Tamanaka
5
Yuya Hiraki
Team Mugen
16
Daisuke Nakajima
16
Hideki Mutoh
Team UpGarage
18
Kosuke Matsuura
18
Shinnosuke Yamada
18
Takashi Kobayashi
Tomei Sports
360
Atsushi Tanaka
360
Takayuki Aoki
360
Yuusaku Shibata
Tsuchiya Engineering
25
Kimiya Sato
25
Takamitsu Matsui
25
Takeshi Tsuchiya

Statistics

Winners10
Podiums22
Poles8
Fastest laps11

Drivers' Championship

GT500
SUZ
11
11
15
15
6
BUR
21
21
15
15
6
FUJ
25
25
10
10
DNF
AUT
5
5
11
11
20
SUG
MOT

Teams' Championship