Race 3
1
888
Jamie Whincup/Craig Lowndes/AustraliaRed Bull Holden Racing Team
161
3:13:09.9977
155.026
2
55
Chaz Mostert/James Moffat/AustraliaSupercheap Auto Racing
161
3:13:30.6287
+ 20.631
+ 20.631
154.751
3
5
Lee Holdsworth/Tom Randle/AustraliaThe Bottle-O Racing Team
161
3:13:34.2529
+ 24.2552
+ 3.6242
154.703
4
12
Fabian Coulthard/Tony D'Alberto/AustraliaShell V-Power Racing Team
161
3:13:38.9334
+ 28.9357
+ 4.6805
154.640
5
2
Scott Pye/Warren Luff/AustraliaMobil 1 MEGA Racing
161
3:13:50.0894
+ 40.0917
+ 11.156
154.492
6
23
Will Davison/Alex Davison/AustraliaMilwaukee Racing
161
3:13:51.3388
+ 41.3411
+ 1.2494
154.475
7
22
James Courtney/Jack Perkins/AustraliaMobil 1 Racing
161
3:13:52.7334
+ 42.7357
+ 1.3946
154.457
8
7
Andre Heimgartner/Bryce Fullwood/New ZealandPlus Fitness Racing
161
3:13:55.1391
+ 45.1414
+ 2.4057
154.425
9
17
Scott McLaughlin/Alexandre Prémat/AustraliaShell V-Power Racing Team
161
3:13:56.8941
+ 46.8964
+ 1.755
154.402
10
99
Anton De Pasquale/William Brown/AustraliaPenrite Racing
161
3:14:02.9095
+ 52.9118
+ 6.0154
154.322
11
8
Nick Percat/Tim Blanchard/AustraliaBrad Jones Racing
160
3:13:16.8889
1 Lap
1 Lap
153.972
12
18
Mark Winterbottom/Steven Richards/AustraliaIRWIN Racing
160
3:13:20.6436
1 Lap
+ 3.7547
153.922
13
14
Tim Slade/Ashley Walsh/AustraliaFreightliner Racing
160
3:13:29.2399
1 Lap
+ 8.5963
153.808
14
33
Richie Stanaway/Chris Pither/New ZealandBoost Mobile Racing
160
3:13:36.772
1 Lap
+ 7.5321
153.708
15
78
Simona de Silvestro/Alex Rullo/SwitzerlandTeam Harvey Norman
160
3:13:44.6183
1 Lap
+ 7.8463
153.605
16
56
Brodie Kostecki/Jake Kostecki/
Kostecki Brothers Racing
160
3:13:57.2875
1 Lap
+ 12.6692
153.437
17
97
Shane van Gisbergen/Garth Tander/New ZealandRed Bull Holden Racing Team
159
3:13:39.1687
2 Laps
1 Lap
152.716
1:08.244
156
18
21
Macauley Jones/Dean Canto/AustraliaTeam Cooldrive
159
3:13:56.0383
2 Laps
+ 16.8696
152.495
19
19
Jack Le Brocq/Jonathon Webb/AustraliaTruck Assist Tekno Racing
159
3:14:06.7681
2 Laps
+ 10.7298
152.354
20
35
Todd Hazelwood/Jack Smith/AustraliaMatt Stone Racing
148
3:13:11.5439
13 Laps
11 Laps
142.490
21
6
Cameron Waters/Michael Caruso/AustraliaMonster Energy Racing
145
3:13:28.7583
16 Laps
3 Laps
139.394
22
15
Rick Kelly/Dale Wood/AustraliaCastrol Racing
128
3:13:28.4137
33 Laps
17 Laps
123.055
DNF
34
James Golding/Richard Muscat/AustraliaBoost Mobile Racing
155
3:11:41.6069
150.396
DNF
3
Garry Jacobson/Dean Fiore/AustraliaKelly Racing
144
3:00:41.5137
148.230
DNF
9
David Reynolds/Luke Youlden/AustraliaPenrite Racing
30
35:58.6088
155.099