Race 2
1
97
Shane van Gisbergen/Garth Tander/New ZealandRed Bull Holden Racing Team
102
2:04:38.009
146.526
2
888
Jamie Whincup/Craig Lowndes/AustraliaRed Bull Holden Racing Team
102
2:04:38.1836
+ 0.1746
+ 0.1746
146.522
3
9
David Reynolds/Luke Youlden/AustraliaPenrite Racing
102
2:04:38.8556
+ 0.8466
+ 0.672
146.509
4
2
Scott Pye/Warren Luff/AustraliaMobil 1 MEGA Racing
102
2:04:52.1678
+ 14.1588
+ 13.3122
146.249
5
6
Cameron Waters/Michael Caruso/AustraliaMonster Energy Racing
102
2:04:54.1915
+ 16.1825
+ 2.0237
146.209
6
5
Lee Holdsworth/Tom Randle/AustraliaThe Bottle-O Racing Team
102
2:05:04.9897
+ 26.9807
+ 10.7982
145.999
7
23
Will Davison/Alex Davison/AustraliaMilwaukee Racing
102
2:05:06.3029
+ 28.2939
+ 1.3132
145.973
8
99
Anton De Pasquale/William Brown/AustraliaPenrite Racing
102
2:05:21.3034
+ 43.2944
+ 15.0005
145.682
9
22
James Courtney/Jack Perkins/AustraliaMobil 1 Racing
102
2:05:28.7422
+ 50.7332
+ 7.4388
145.538
10
8
Nick Percat/Tim Blanchard/AustraliaBrad Jones Racing
102
2:05:41.5834
+ 1:03.5744
+ 12.8412
145.291
11
12
Fabian Coulthard/Tony D'Alberto/AustraliaShell V-Power Racing Team
102
2:05:42.5657
+ 1:04.5567
+ 0.9823
145.272
12
3
Garry Jacobson/Dean Fiore/AustraliaKelly Racing
101
2:04:48.9307
1 Lap
1 Lap
144.878
13
19
Jack Le Brocq/Jonathon Webb/AustraliaTruck Assist Tekno Racing
101
2:05:08.8986
1 Lap
+ 19.9679
144.492
14
15
Rick Kelly/Dale Wood/AustraliaCastrol Racing
101
2:05:16.4763
1 Lap
+ 7.5777
144.347
15
21
Macauley Jones/Dean Canto/AustraliaTeam Cooldrive
101
2:05:18.5864
1 Lap
+ 2.1101
144.306
16
56
Brodie Kostecki/Jake Kostecki/
Kostecki Brothers Racing
101
2:05:50.6029
1 Lap
+ 32.0165
143.694
17
14
Tim Slade/Ashley Walsh/AustraliaFreightliner Racing
100
2:04:49.4649
2 Laps
1 Lap
143.433
18
33
Dylan O'Keeffe/Chris Pither/
Boost Mobile Racing
100
2:04:49.8693
2 Laps
+ 0.4044
143.425
19
18
Mark Winterbottom/Steven Richards/AustraliaIRWIN Racing
100
2:05:49.9828
2 Laps
+ 1:00.1135
142.283
20
35
Todd Hazelwood/Jack Smith/AustraliaMatt Stone Racing
98
2:05:11.6765
4 Laps
2 Laps
140.149
21
7
Andre Heimgartner/Bryce Fullwood/New ZealandPlus Fitness Racing
98
2:05:16.0953
4 Laps
+ 4.4188
140.066
22
78
Simona de Silvestro/Alex Rullo/SwitzerlandTeam Harvey Norman
82
2:04:42.265
20 Laps
16 Laps
117.728
DNF
34
James Golding/Richard Muscat/AustraliaBoost Mobile Racing
1
1:48.5626
98.951
WIT
17
Scott McLaughlin/Alexandre Prémat/AustraliaShell V-Power Racing Team