0
back

2014 GT World Challenge Europe Spa-Francorchamps

Race
1
1
Belgian Audi Club Team WRTMarkus Winkelhock/René Rast/Laurens Vanthoor/
Pro Cup
527
24:00:42.485
89 Laps
18 Laps
153.720
2
77
BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDSMarkus Palttala/Lucas Luhr/Dirk Werner/
Pro Cup
527
24:00:49.562
89 Laps
18 Laps
153.707
3
3
Belgian Audi Club Team WRTFrank Stippler/James Nash/Christopher Mies/
Pro Cup
526
24:01:33.080
89 Laps
18 Laps
153.339
4
26
Sainteloc RacingEdward Sandström/Stéphane Ortelli/Grégory Guilvert/
Pro Cup
525
24:02:34.128
89 Laps
18 Laps
152.939
5
86
HTP MotorsportMaximilian Götz/Maximilian Buhk/Jazeman Firhan Jaafar/
Pro Cup
523
24:01:09.287
89 Laps
18 Laps
152.506
6
53
AF CorseAndrea Bertolini/Marco Cioci/Niek Hommerson/Louis Machiels/
Pro-Am Cup
520
24:01:46.069
89 Laps
18 Laps
151.567
7
79
Ecurie EcosseOliver Bryant/Andrew Smith/Alexander Sims/Alasdair McCaig/
Pro-Am Cup
520
24:02:17.900
89 Laps
18 Laps
151.511
8
52
AF CorseSteve Wyatt/Michele Rugolo/Craig Lowndes/Andrea Piccini/
Pro-Am Cup
519
24:02:13.186
89 Laps
18 Laps
151.228
9
84
HTP MotorsportBernd Schneider/Harold Primat/Nico Verdonck/
Pro Cup
518
24:01:08.767
89 Laps
18 Laps
151.049
2:20.452
236
10
38
MP Motorsport AMRDarren Turner/Mark Poole/Richard Abra/Joe Osborne/
Pro-Am Cup
517
24:00:43.665
89 Laps
18 Laps
150.801
11
63
Black FalconMike Parisy/Yelmer Buurman/Adam Christodoulou/
Pro Cup
517
24:03:02.113
89 Laps
18 Laps
150.560
12
2
Belgian Audi Club Team WRTAndré Lotterer/Marcel Fässler/Benoît Tréluyer/
Pro Cup
516
24:00:42.864
89 Laps
18 Laps
150.511
13
7
M-Sport BentleyGuy Smith/Steven Kane/Andy Meyrick/
Pro Cup
516
24:03:04.108
89 Laps
18 Laps
150.265
14
75
ISRMarc Basseng/Filip Salaquarda/Fabian Hamprecht/
Pro Cup
514
24:02:35.926
89 Laps
18 Laps
149.732
15
90
Scuderia Villorba CorseAndrea Montermini/Francesco Castellacci/Stefano Gai/Andrea Rizzoli/
Pro-Am Cup
514
24:03:33.528
89 Laps
18 Laps
149.632
16
10
TDS RacingOlivier Pla/Nicolas Armindo/Eric Clément/Benjamin Lariche/
Pro-Am Cup
513
24:01:53.471
89 Laps
18 Laps
149.514
17
8
M-Sport BentleyJerome d'Ambrosio/Antoine Leclerc/Duncan Tappy/
Pro Cup
512
24:01:11.938
89 Laps
18 Laps
149.294
18
93
Pro GT by AlmerasMarco Bonanomi/Franck Perera/Lucas Lasserre/Éric Dermont/
Pro-Am Cup
510
24:02:02.748
89 Laps
18 Laps
148.623
19
120
Team Sofrev - ASPJulien Canal/Jean Philippe Belloc/Christophe Bourret/Pascal Gibon/
Pro-Am Cup
509
24:01:40.882
89 Laps
18 Laps
148.369
20
4
Belgian Audi Club Team WRTVincent Radermecker/Jean-Luc Blanchemain/Frédéric Bouvy/Christian Kelders/
Pro-Am Cup
506
24:03:02.000
89 Laps
18 Laps
147.357
21
54
AF CorseDuncan Cameron/Matt Griffin/Alex Mortimer/
Pro-Am Cup
504
24:01:23.613
89 Laps
18 Laps
146.941
22
116
Team Sofrev - ASPFabien Barthez/Tristan Vautier/Ludovic Badey/Eric Debard/
Pro-Am Cup
503
24:01:23.818
89 Laps
18 Laps
146.649
23
17
Insight Racing with Flex-BoxMartin Jensen/Jason Yeomans/Dennis Andersen/
Pro-Am Cup
502
24:02:28.566
89 Laps
18 Laps
146.248
24
51
AF CorsePeter Mann/Alexander Talkanitsa/Francisco Guedes/Cédric Mézard/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
502
24:03:05.288
89 Laps
18 Laps
146.186
25
80
Nissan GT Academy Team RJNAlex Buncombe/Wolfgang Reip/Florian Strauss/Nick McMillen/
Pro-Am Cup
501
24:01:31.384
89 Laps
18 Laps
146.054
26
188
Fach Auto TechOtto Klohs/Swen Dolenc/Martin Ragginger/Philipp Frommenwiler/
Pro-Am Cup
499
24:02:02.908
89 Laps
18 Laps
145.417
27
11
Kessel RacingAlessandro Bonacini/Michal Broniszewski/Giacomo Piccini/Marco Frezza/
Pro-Am Cup
498
24:02:49.381
89 Laps
18 Laps
145.048
28
22
Team Parker RacingCarl Rosenblad/Jules Westwood/Ian Loggie/Leo Machitski/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
497
24:02:13.076
89 Laps
18 Laps
144.818
29
49
AF CorseFrançois Perrodo/Jean-Marc Bachelier/Yannick Mallegol/Howard Blank/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
497
24:02:32.325
89 Laps
18 Laps
144.785
30
350
Duqueine RacingPhilippe Colancon/Gilles Duqueine/Leonardo Gorini/Paul Lanchere/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
493
24:02:36.833
89 Laps
18 Laps
143.613
31
67
GDL RacingGianluca De Lorenzi/Nigel Laurence Farmer/Lim Keong Liam/Jean-Charles Perrin/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
492
24:02:03.645
89 Laps
18 Laps
143.376
32
42
Sport GarageGilles Vannelet/Lorenzo Bontempelli/Beniamino Caccia/Martin Van Hove/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
491
24:00:55.375
89 Laps
18 Laps
143.198
33
228
Delahaye RacingStephane Lemeret/Karim Al-Azhari/Alexandre Viron/Pierre-Etienne Bordet/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
490
24:03:03.411
89 Laps
18 Laps
142.695
34
18
Black FalconChristian Bracke/Saud Al-Faisal/Vladimir Lunkin/Richard Muscat/
Pro-Am Cup
489
24:02:09.176
89 Laps
18 Laps
142.493
35
43
ROAL MotorsportMichela Cerruti/Stefano Comandini/Eugenio Amos/Stefano Colombo/
Pro-Am Cup
486
24:00:56.981
89 Laps
18 Laps
141.737
36
41
Sport GarageBernard Delhez/Georges Cabannes/Thierry Prignaud/Michael Albert/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
484
24:01:56.326
89 Laps
18 Laps
141.057
37
32
Leonard Motorsport AMRPedro Lamy/Stuart Leonard/Paul Wilson/Michael Meadows/
Pro-Am Cup
475
24:02:30.346
89 Laps
18 Laps
138.380
38
35
Nissan GT Academy Team RJNMark Shulzhitskiy/Masataka Yanagida/Katsumasa Chiyo/Miguel Faisca/
Pro-Am Cup
462
24:02:41.580
89 Laps
18 Laps
134.575
39
380
Duqueine RacingMarlène Broggi/Philippe Bourgeois/Pierre Hirschi/Richard Philippe/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
456
24:03:07.983
89 Laps
18 Laps
132.787
40
16
Boutsen Ginion RacingAlex Demirdjian/Michaël Schmetz/Chris van der Drift/Shahan Sarkissian/
Pro-Am Cup
438
24:03:03.688
89 Laps
18 Laps
127.551
DNF
25
Sainteloc RacingPhilippe Haezebrouck/Marc Rostan/Claude-Yves Gosselin/Jean-Paul Buffin/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
323
16:46:46.755
134.823
DNF
96
PGF - Kinfaun AMRPaul White/Tom Onslow-Cole/John Gaw/Phil Dryburgh/
Pro-Am Cup
307
15:24:16.146
139.584
DNF
12
TDS RacingPierre Thiriet/Nick Catsburg/Henry Hassid/Jens Klingmann/
Pro-Am Cup
303
14:52:32.005
142.664
DNF
19
Black FalconAbdulaziz al Faisal/Hubert Haupt/Andreas Simonsen/
Pro Cup
285
14:47:11.864
134.996
DNF
23
Lago RacingRoger Lago/Steven Richards/Steve Owen/David Russell/
Pro-Am Cup
255
14:24:17.255
123.987
DNF
14
Emil Frey RacingFredy Barth/Jonathan Hirschi/Lorenz Frey/Gabriele Gardel/
Pro-Am Cup
232
13:46:32.814
117.955
DNF
44
Oman Racing TeamMichael Caine/Ahmad Al Harthy/Stephen Jelley/
Pro Cup
225
11:53:34.425
132.507
DNF
98
ART Grand PrixNicolas Lapierre/Gregoire Demoustier/Álvaro Parente/
Pro Cup
214
12:14:40.499
122.409
DNF
82
GT Russian TeamAlexey Vasiliev/Marko Asmer/Florian Spengler/Kazim Vasiliauskas/
Pro-Am Cup
181
11:45:47.278
107.770
DNF
66
BMW Sports Trophy Team Marc VDSAugusto Farfus/Maxime Martin/Jörg Müller/
Pro Cup
153
8:49:53.523
121.339
DNF
99
ART Grand PrixKévin Estre/Andy Soucek/Kevin Korjus/
Pro Cup
136
7:47:28.885
122.256
DNF
333
GT Corse by RinaldiMarco Seefried/Rinat Salikhov/Vadim Kogay/Norbert Siedler/
Pro-Am Cup
87
4:31:55.391
134.452
DNF
111
Kessel RacingStephen Earle/Freddy Kremer/Liam Talbot/Marcus Mahy/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
75
4:31:52.153
115.930
DNF
85
HTP MotorsportXavier Maassen/Sergei Afanasiev/Stef Dusseldorp/
Pro Cup
52
2:35:37.766
140.413
2:20.452
DNF
107
Beechdean AMRStefan Mücke/Jonathan Adam/Andrew Howard/Daniel Lloyd/
Pro-Am Cup
51
2:31:54.186
141.091
DNF
50
AF CorseAlessandro Pier Guidi/Andrew Danyliw/Andrea Sonvico/Simon Knap/
Pro-Am Cup
51
2:31:50.864
141.142
DNF
458
GT Corse by RinaldiPierre Ehret/Roger Grouwels/Alexander Mattschull/Tim Müller/
Gentlemen Trophy Cup
48
2:31:58.891
132.723
DNF
15
Boutsen Ginion RacingGiorgio Pantano/Karim Ojjeh/Frédéric Vervisch/Olivier Grotz/
Pro-Am Cup
46
2:17:15.611
140.835
DNF
101
Von Ryan RacingRob Bell/Tim Mullen/Shane van Gisbergen/
Pro Cup
40
1:46:10.007
158.332
DNF
100
SMP Racing Russian BearsJosé Manuel Perez Aicart/Daniel Zampieri/Vyacheslav Maleev/Roman Mavlanov/
Pro-Am Cup
37
1:32:03.555
168.900
DNF
150
Wochenspiegel Team MantheyChristian Menzel/Georg Weiss/Oliver Kainz/Jochen Krumbach/
Pro-Am Cup
13
31:53.583
171.295
2:21.861