0
back

2014 Superbike World Championship Sepang

Race
1
33
Marco Melandri/Marco Melandri/ItalyAprilia Racing Team
10
21:00.424
158.460
2:04.991
6
2
50
Sylvain Guintoli/Sylvain Guintoli/FranceAprilia Racing Team
10
21:00.590
+ 0.166
+ 0.166
158.440
2:05.252
3
3
1
Tom Sykes/Tom Sykes/Great BritainKawasaki Racing Team
10
21:03.113
+ 2.689
+ 2.523
158.123
2:05.361
2
4
24
Toni Elías/Toni Elías/SpainRed Devils Roma
10
21:05.810
+ 5.386
+ 2.697
157.786
2:05.633
3
5
76
Loris Baz/Loris Baz/FranceKawasaki Racing Team
10
21:05.938
+ 5.514
+ 0.128
157.770
2:05.453
2
6
65
Jonathan Rea/Jonathan Rea/Great BritainPata Honda World Superbike Team
10
21:07.497
+ 7.073
+ 1.559
157.576
2:05.805
2
7
58
Eugene Laverty/Eugene Laverty/Great BritainVoltcom Crescent Suzuki
10
21:07.900
+ 7.476
+ 0.403
157.526
2:05.724
4
8
7
Chaz Davies/Chaz Davies/Great BritainDucati Superbike Team
10
21:11.481
+ 11.057
+ 3.581
157.082
2:05.811
3
9
22
Alex Lowes/Alex Lowes/Great BritainVoltcom Crescent Suzuki
10
21:16.290
+ 15.866
+ 4.809
156.491
2:06.519
8
10
34
Davide Giugliano/Davide Giugliano/ItalyDucati Superbike Team
10
21:16.630
+ 16.206
+ 0.340
156.449
2:05.713
2
11
91
Leon Haslam/Leon Haslam/Great BritainPata Honda World Superbike Team
10
21:16.912
+ 16.488
+ 0.282
156.414
2:06.443
2
12
19
Leon Camier/Leon Camier/Great BritainBMW Motorrad Italia SBK
10
21:24.244
+ 23.820
+ 7.332
155.521
2:07.294
2
13
44
David Salom/David Salom/SpainKawasaki Racing Team
10
21:31.077
+ 30.653
+ 6.833
154.698
2:07.764
7
14
11
Jeremy Guarnoni/Jeremy Guarnoni/FranceMRS Kawasaki
10
21:31.690
+ 31.266
+ 0.613
154.625
2:07.843
3
15
59
Niccolò Canepa/Niccolò Canepa/ItalyAlthea Racing
10
21:43.433
+ 43.009
+ 11.743
153.232
2:08.288
3
16
67
Bryan Staring/Bryan Staring/AustraliaIRON BRAIN Grillini Kawasaki
10
21:46.551
+ 46.127
+ 3.118
152.866
2:09.088
3
17
32
Sheridan Morais/Sheridan Morais/South AfricaIRON BRAIN Grillini Kawasaki
10
21:58.591
+ 58.167
+ 12.040
151.470
2:08.790
2
18
10
Imre Tóth/Imre Tóth/HungaryBMW Team Toth
10
22:00.441
+ 1:00.017
+ 1.850
151.258
2:10.300
4
19
56
Péter Sebestyén/Péter Sebestyén/HungaryBMW Team Toth
10
22:03.998
+ 1:03.574
+ 3.557
150.852
2:10.798
4
20
20
Aaron Yates/Aaron Yates/USATeam Hero EBR
10
22:13.946
+ 1:13.522
+ 9.948
149.727
2:11.839
3
NCL
2
Christian Iddon/Christian Iddon/Great BritainTeam Bimota Alstare
10
21:36.778
154.018
2:08.059
7
NCL
86
Ayrton Badovini/Ayrton Badovini/ItalyTeam Bimota Alstare
10
21:29.518
154.885
2:07.738
3
DNF
98
Romain Lanusse/Romain Lanusse/FranceTeam Pedercini
5
10:55.947
152.244
2:08.871
2
DNF
21
Alessandro Andreozzi/Alessandro Andreozzi/ItalyTeam Pedercini
2
4:25.345
150.542
2:09.057
2
DNF
9
Fabien ForetFranceMAHI Racing Team India
2:09.596
DNF
71
Claudio CortiItalyMV Agusta RC-Yakhnich Motorsport
2:09.950