0
back

2014 Superbike World Championship Phillip Island

Race
1
50
Sylvain Guintoli/Sylvain Guintoli/FranceAprilia Racing Team
14
21:34.034
173.123
1:31.421
12
2
76
Loris Baz/Loris Baz/FranceKawasaki Racing Team
14
21:34.317
+ 0.283
+ 0.283
173.085
1:31.660
13
3
1
Tom Sykes/Tom Sykes/Great BritainKawasaki Racing Team
14
21:35.137
+ 1.103
+ 0.820
172.976
1:31.440
14
4
34
Davide Giugliano/Davide Giugliano/ItalyDucati Superbike Team
14
21:36.086
+ 2.052
+ 0.949
172.849
1:31.550
11
5
65
Jonathan Rea/Jonathan Rea/Great BritainPata Honda World Superbike Team
14
21:38.985
+ 4.951
+ 2.899
172.463
1:31.937
11
6
91
Leon Haslam/Leon Haslam/Great BritainPata Honda World Superbike Team
14
21:39.707
+ 5.673
+ 0.722
172.368
1:31.948
9
7
7
Chaz Davies/Chaz Davies/Great BritainDucati Superbike Team
14
21:43.698
+ 9.664
+ 3.991
171.840
1:31.863
4
8
33
Marco Melandri/Marco Melandri/ItalyAprilia Racing Team
14
21:44.608
+ 10.574
+ 0.910
171.720
1:31.720
6
9
24
Toni Elías/Toni Elías/SpainRed Devils Roma
14
21:45.716
+ 11.682
+ 1.108
171.574
1:31.972
12
10
44
David Salom/David Salom/SpainKawasaki Racing Team
14
21:49.099
+ 15.065
+ 3.383
171.131
1:32.603
11
11
59
Niccolò Canepa/Niccolò Canepa/ItalyAlthea Racing
14
21:50.328
+ 16.294
+ 1.229
170.970
1:32.513
2
12
9
Fabien Foret/Fabien Foret/FranceMAHI Racing Team India
14
21:50.953
+ 16.919
+ 0.625
170.889
1:32.606
3
13
22
Alex Lowes/Alex Lowes/Great BritainVoltcom Crescent Suzuki
14
21:53.728
+ 19.694
+ 2.775
170.528
1:31.598
2
14
32
Sheridan Morais/Sheridan Morais/South AfricaIRON BRAIN Kawasaki SBK
14
22:01.300
+ 27.266
+ 7.572
169.551
1:33.335
4
15
14
Glenn Allerton/Glenn Allerton/AustraliaBMW Motorrad Italia SBK
14
22:01.879
+ 27.845
+ 0.579
169.476
1:33.213
2
16
11
Jeremy Guarnoni/Jeremy Guarnoni/FranceMRS Kawasaki
14
22:03.465
+ 29.431
+ 1.586
169.273
1:33.648
14
17
21
Alessandro Andreozzi/Alessandro Andreozzi/ItalyTeam Pedercini
14
22:10.427
+ 36.393
+ 6.962
168.388
1:33.148
2
18
71
Claudio Corti/Claudio Corti/ItalyMV Agusta RC-Yakhnich Motorsport
14
22:11.052
+ 37.018
+ 0.625
168.308
1:33.418
2
19
10
Imre Tóth/Imre Tóth/HungaryBMW Team Toth
14
22:28.127
+ 54.093
+ 17.075
166.177
1:35.269
7
20
20
Aaron Yates/Aaron Yates/USATeam Hero EBR
14
22:47.419
+ 1:13.385
+ 19.292
163.832
1:36.732
3
DNF
58
Eugene Laverty/Eugene Laverty/Great BritainVoltcom Crescent Suzuki
14
21:34.165
173.106
1:31.668
6
DNS
12
Matthew WaltersAustraliaTeam Pedercini
2:19.662