0
back

2014 Superbike World Championship Motorland

Race
1
1
Tom Sykes/Tom Sykes/Great BritainKawasaki Racing Team
17
33:37.223
162.130
1:58.089
2
2
76
Loris Baz/Loris Baz/FranceKawasaki Racing Team
17
33:37.561
+ 0.338
+ 0.338
162.103
1:58.054
2
3
33
Marco Melandri/Marco Melandri/ItalyAprilia Racing Team
17
33:37.693
+ 0.470
+ 0.132
162.092
1:58.058
2
4
50
Sylvain Guintoli/Sylvain Guintoli/FranceAprilia Racing Team
17
33:42.652
+ 5.429
+ 4.959
161.695
1:58.264
3
5
65
Jonathan Rea/Jonathan Rea/Great BritainPata Honda World Superbike Team
17
33:46.084
+ 8.861
+ 3.432
161.421
1:58.216
2
6
58
Eugene Laverty/Eugene Laverty/Great BritainVoltcom Crescent Suzuki
17
33:53.209
+ 15.986
+ 7.125
160.855
1:58.860
15
7
34
Davide Giugliano/Davide Giugliano/ItalyDucati Superbike Team
17
33:55.429
+ 18.206
+ 2.220
160.680
1:57.995
2
8
91
Leon Haslam/Leon Haslam/Great BritainPata Honda World Superbike Team
17
34:02.736
+ 25.513
+ 7.307
160.105
1:58.905
2
9
24
Toni Elías/Toni Elías/SpainRed Devils Roma
17
34:03.046
+ 25.823
+ 0.310
160.080
1:59.464
5
10
44
David Salom/David Salom/SpainKawasaki Racing Team
17
34:16.172
+ 38.949
+ 13.126
159.059
2:00.377
8
11
59
Niccolò Canepa/Niccolò Canepa/ItalyAlthea Racing
17
34:16.636
+ 39.413
+ 0.464
159.023
2:00.398
3
12
19
Leon Camier/Leon Camier/Great BritainBMW Motorrad Italia SBK
17
34:18.709
+ 41.486
+ 2.073
158.863
2:00.068
14
13
32
Sheridan Morais/Sheridan Morais/South AfricaIRON BRAIN Grillini Kawasaki
17
34:39.810
+ 1:02.587
+ 21.101
157.251
2:00.769
3
14
23
Luca Scassa/Luca Scassa/ItalyTeam Pedercini
17
34:46.943
+ 1:09.720
+ 7.133
156.713
2:01.947
13
15
9
Fabien Foret/Fabien Foret/FranceMAHI Racing Team India
17
34:51.269
+ 1:14.046
+ 4.326
156.389
2:02.098
8
16
21
Alessandro Andreozzi/Alessandro Andreozzi/ItalyTeam Pedercini
17
34:51.456
+ 1:14.233
+ 0.187
156.375
2:02.021
8
17
10
Imre Tóth/Imre Tóth/HungaryBMW Team Toth
17
35:15.004
+ 1:37.781
+ 23.548
154.634
2:03.233
5
18
56
Péter Sebestyén/Péter Sebestyén/HungaryBMW Team Toth
17
35:31.770
+ 1:54.547
+ 16.766
153.418
2:04.042
5
19
20
Aaron Yates/Aaron Yates/USATeam Hero EBR
17
35:32.418
+ 1:55.195
+ 0.648
153.371
2:03.355
5
20
99
Geoff May/Geoff May/USATeam Hero EBR
17
35:34.389
+ 1:57.166
+ 1.971
153.230
2:04.429
5
CLA
86
Ayrton Badovini/Ayrton Badovini/ItalyTeam Bimota Alstare
17
34:18.138
158.907
2:00.107
12
DNF
84
Michel Fabrizio/Michel Fabrizio/ItalyIRON BRAIN Grillini Kawasaki
12
29:11.803
131.784
2:02.812
10
DNF
2
Christian Iddon/Christian Iddon/Great BritainTeam Bimota Alstare
10
20:32.374
156.108
2:01.104
7
DNF
11
Jeremy Guarnoni/Jeremy Guarnoni/FranceMRS Kawasaki
9
18:16.336
157.931
2:00.733
5
DNF
71
Claudio Corti/Claudio Corti/ItalyMV Agusta RC-Yakhnich Motorsport
5
10:08.969
157.958
2:00.285
3
DNF
7
Chaz Davies/Chaz Davies/Great BritainDucati Superbike Team
3
5:58.095
161.172
1:57.982
2
DNF
22
Alex LowesGreat BritainVoltcom Crescent Suzuki
1
2:03.760
155.449
1:58.851