0
back

2008 Super GT Suzuka

Race
1
23
Benoît Tréluyer/Satoshi Motoyama/FranceNISMO
52
1:44:03.977
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
174.099
2
22
Michael Krumm/Masataka Yanagida/GermanyNISMO
52
1:44:04.831
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
174.075
3
36
André Lotterer/Juichi Wakisaka/GermanyPetronas Toyota Team TOM'S
52
1:44:29.528
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
173.389
4
38
Yuji Tachikawa/Richard Lyons/JapanToyota Team Cerumo
52
1:44:36.734
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
173.19
5
24
Seiji Ara/João Paulo de Oliveira/JapanKondo Racing
52
1:44:51.943
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
172.771
1:57.046
6
35
Peter Dumbreck/Tatsuya Kataoka/Great BritainToyota Team Kraft
52
1:45:16.195
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
172.108
7
18
Ryo Michigami/Takashi Kogure/JapanDome Racing Team
52
1:45:27.754
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
171.794
8
17
Katsutomo Kaneishi/Toshihiro Kaneishi/JapanReal Racing with Leon
52
1:45:41.493
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
171.421
9
6
Björn Wirdheim/Daisuke Ito/SwedenEneos Toyota Team LeMans
52
1:45:46.838
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
171.277
10
32
Loïc Duval/Katsuyuki Hiranaka/FranceNakajima Racing
52
1:45:49.393
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
171.208
1:56.957
11
25
Takeshi Tsuchiya/Hiroaki Ishiura/
Toyota Team Tsuchiya
51
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
12
39
Toranosuke Takagi/André Couto/JapanToyota Team Sard
51
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
13
100
Yuji Ide/Shinya Hosokawa/JapanTeam Kunimitsu
51
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
1:18.638
14
7
Hiroyuki Iiri/Ryo Orime/
RE Amemiya Racing
48
1:45:39.045
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
158.296
2:08.140
15
2
Hiroki Katoh/Kazuho Takahashi/JapanCars Tokai Dream28
48
1:45:53.872
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
157.927
2:07.846
16
26
Nobuteru Taniguchi/Shinichi Yamaji/JapanTeam Taisan with Nishizawa
48
1:46:10.461
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
157.516
2:08.517
17
81
Takayuki Aoki/Tomonobu Fujii/JapanTeam Daishin
48
1:46:12.056
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
157.476
1:56.453
18
1
Ralph Firman/Takuya Izawa/IrelandAutobacs Racing Team Aguri
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
19
43
Morio Nitta/Shinichi Takagi/JapanAutobacs Racing Team Aguri
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
20
77
Tetsuya Yamano/Kouta Sasaki/
Cusco Racing
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
21
19
Manabu Orido/Tsubasa Abe/JapanRacing Project Bandoh
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
22
4
Ryohei Sakaguchi/Masaki Matsushita/
Team Uematsu Nova
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
23
110
Hidetoshi Mitsusada/Daisuke Ikeda/JapanArktech Motorsports
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
1:36.436
24
31
Kyosuke Mineo/Sakamoto Yuya/JapanAPR
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
25
33
Mitsuhiro Kinoshita/Masami Kageyama/
Hankook KTR
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
26
11
Masayuki Ueda/Tetsuya Tanaka/JapanTeam Jim Gainer
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
27
95
Kohei Hirate/Keisuke Kunimoto/JapanAPR
47
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
28
5
Tetsuji Tamanaka/Naoya Yamano/
Team Mach
46
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
29
111
Guts Jyonai/Hiroshi Koizumi/JapanArktech Motorsports
46
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
30
16
Katsuhiko Tsutsui/Tadao Uematsu/
Team Uematsu Nova
46
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
31
666
Junichiro Yamashita/Shogo Suho/
Avanzza Rosso
45
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
32
27
Takashi Inoue/Jin-Woo Hwang/
Team Shadow
45
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
33
118
Takashi Ohi/Takashi Miyamoto/
Tomei Sports
45
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
34
70
Takehide Maeda/Masayuki Kurihara/
Team Gaikokuya
44
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
35
3
Ronnie Quintarelli/Naoki Yokomizo/ItalyHasemi Motor Sport
41
+ 2:08.079
+ 1.595
1:57.221
DNF
46
Kazuki Hoshino/Hironobu Yasuda/JapanMola
29
DNF
66
Atsushi Yogo/Koji Yamanishi/
Team JLOC
22
DNF
12
Tsugio Matsuda/Sébastien Philippe/JapanTeam Impul
35
1:56.136