Race
1
1
Team Sauber MercedesMauro Baldi/Jean-Louis Schlesser/
C1
127
2:39:03.603
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
182.044
1:08.973
2
2
Team Sauber MercedesJochen Mass/Michael Schumacher/
C1
127
2:39:07.448
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
181.971
3
23
Nissan Motorsports InternationalMark Blundell/Julian Bailey/
C1
126
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
4
4
Silk Cut JaguarJan Lammers/Andy Wallace/
C1
125
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
5
3
Silk Cut JaguarMartin Brundle/Alain Ferté/
C1
125
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
6
22
Spice EngineeringEliseo Salazar/Wayne Taylor/
C1
124
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
7
7
Joest Porsche RacingBob Wollek/Frank Jelinski/
C1
124
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
8
8
Joest Porsche RacingJonathan Palmer/David Hobbs/
C1
122
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
9
6
Joest RacingHenri Pescarolo/Jean-Louis Ricci/
C1
121
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
10
13
Courage CompetitionPascal Fabre/Lionel Robert/
C1
121
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
11
16
Brun MotorsportWalter Brun/Jesús Pareja/
C1
121
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
12
15
Brun MotorsportOscar Larrauri/Harald Huysman/
C1
121
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
13
30
GP MotorsportBeppe Gabbiani/Jari Nurminen/
C1
120
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
14
28
Chamberlain EngineeringNick Adams/Charles Zwolsman/
C1
120
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
15
33
Konrad MotorsportBobby Unser/Jochen Dauer/
C1
120
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
16
17
Brun MotorsportWalter Brun/Bernard Santal/
C1
118
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
17
27
Obermaier Primagaz RacingHarald Grohs/Otto Altenbach/
C1
117
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
18
19
Porsche Kremer RacingJürgen Barth/Anthony Reid/
C1
117
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
19
12
Courage CompetitionMichel Trollé/Bernard Thuner/
C1
117
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
20
32
Konrad MotorsportHarri Toivonen/Franz Konrad/
C1
116
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
21
24
Nissan Motorsports InternationalGianfranco Brancatelli/Kenny Acheson/
C1
116
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
22
39
Swiss Team SalaminAntoine Salamin/Luigi Taverna/
C1
115
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
23
34
Equipe Alméras FrèresJacques Alméras/Jean-Marie Alméras/
C1
115
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
24
10
Porsche Kremer RacingSarel van der Merwe
C1
114
13 Laps
1 Lap
1:14.872
25
40
The Berkeley Team LondonStefano Sebastiani/Ranieri Randaccio/
C1
106
+ 3.845
+ 3.845
26
35
Louis DescartesFrançois Migault
C1
88
39 Laps
18 Laps
1:19.467
DNF
21
Spice EngineeringCor Euser/Fermín Vélez/
C1
117
DSQ
29
Chamberlain EngineeringPhilippe de Henning/John Williams/
C1
89
DNF
20
Team DaveyTim Lee-Davey/Tim Lee-Davey/
C1
80
1:17.054
DNF
9
Joest Porsche RacingJohn Winter/Stanley Dickens/
C1
57
DNF
37
Toyota Team TOM''SJohn Watson/Geoff Lees/
C1
9
DNF
36
Toyota Team TOM''SJohnny Dumfries/Roberto Ravaglia/
C1
7
CLA
41
Alba Formula TeamMarco Brand
C1
1:17.054
DNS
20
Team DaveyTim Lee-Davey/Tim Lee-Davey/
C1
1:17.054
DNF
26
Obermaier Primagaz RacingHarald Grohs/Pierre Yver/
C1
DNF
14
Richard Lloyd RacingManuel Reuter/James Weaver/
C1